Spinit Casino
Log In

Spinit Casino Official Site

Claim your Spinit Casino welcome bonus today

Join Now
Spinit Casino hero banner showing welcome bonus and colourful slot reels

About Spinit Casino

Who We Are

Spinit Casino is operated by Cherry AB, a publicly listed Swedish gaming group with a dual MGA and Curaçao eGaming licence, giving you the consumer protections of two independent regulatory frameworks. SSL encryption secures every transaction and login on spinitcasino1.com.

Our library spans more than 4,800 titles from 47 certified studios, ranging from three-reel classics to high-volatility Megaways slots and a full live-casino floor powered by Evolution Gaming around the clock. Whether you prefer spinning reels or sitting at a real blackjack table, the catalogue has you covered without switching platforms.

FeatureDetail
OperatorCherry AB (listed on Nasdaq Stockholm)
LicenceMGA + Curaçao eGaming dual licence
Live CasinoEvolution Gaming, 24/7 HD streams
MobileFully responsive HTML5, iOS & Android

What Sets Us Apart

The Cherry AB group's Tier-1 standing means player funds are held in segregated accounts and every dispute can be escalated through an independent ADR process, a standard many smaller operators cannot meet.

Spinit Casino is built on a clean, modern interface that loads fast on any device. There is no separate app to download; the full game lobby, cashier, and support chat work natively in your browser on smartphones and tablets.

  • Dual regulatory oversight: MGA and Curaçao eGaming
  • Segregated player funds and formal ADR dispute resolution
  • 4,800+ games across slots, live tables, and jackpots
  • Evolution Gaming live dealer studio, 24/7 availability
  • 24/7 multilingual support via live chat and email
  • Fully responsive HTML5 platform, no app download required

Spinit Casino VIP Programme

Rewards for Regular Players

Spinit Casino runs a tiered VIP programme under Cherry AB's standard framework. As you progress through levels, you unlock cashback on net losses, personalised reload bonuses, and access to a dedicated account manager who can arrange tailored promotions and faster withdrawal processing.

Cashback rates and reload percentages scale with your VIP tier. Eligible players receive cashback credited weekly, giving a partial return on any negative sessions without needing to contact support. Current rates for each tier are displayed inside your account area.

  • Weekly cashback on net losses, rate increases per tier
  • Personalised reload bonuses, issued seasonally
  • Dedicated VIP account manager for higher tiers
  • Priority withdrawal processing and higher cashier limits
  • Exclusive access to new game previews and special tournaments
  • Formal ADR escalation path for any unresolved disputes

Mobile Gaming at Spinit Casino

Play Anywhere, No Download Needed

Spinit Casino's platform is built on HTML5, so every game in the lobby runs directly in a mobile browser on iOS and Android without requiring a separate download. The responsive layout adjusts to any screen size, from compact smartphones to large-screen tablets.

Live casino tables, jackpot slots, and the full cashier are accessible on mobile. Touch controls are native to the game engines, giving you the same gameplay quality as desktop. Push notifications for bonus credits can be enabled through your browser settings on supported devices.

Support When You Need It

24/7 Live Chat and Email

Our support team operates around the clock via live chat embedded directly in the site. Average response times via chat are under two minutes during peak hours. Email support is available for complex queries requiring document attachments or detailed account reviews.

Support agents are multilingual, covering English and other major European languages. For disputes that cannot be resolved through direct contact, the MGA's ADR mechanism provides a formal escalation route at no cost to the player.

  • 24/7 live chat, typically under 2 minutes to connect
  • Email support for KYC documents and account queries
  • Multilingual team including English
  • MGA ADR escalation for unresolved disputes
  • Comprehensive on-site FAQ covering account, payments, and bonuses

Gambling Safely With Us

Player Protection Tools

Spinit Casino operates under Cherry AB's responsible-gambling framework, which meets both MGA and Curaçao eGaming requirements. Every registered player has access to deposit limits, session time reminders, reality checks, and self-exclusion, all configurable directly from the account settings panel.

Self-exclusion can be set for periods ranging from 24 hours to permanent closure. Once activated, the account is locked and cannot be reopened during the chosen period. For extended support, independent organisations listed below offer free, confidential assistance.

External Help Resources

If gambling stops being enjoyable, free support is available in the UK from GamCare (gamcare.org.uk) and BeGambleAware (begambleaware.org). Both organisations provide confidential advice, helplines, and connections to treatment services at no charge.

Spinit Casino's self-exclusion integrates with GAMSTOP, the UK's national multi-operator self-exclusion scheme. Registering with GAMSTOP restricts access to all participating UK-licensed operators simultaneously, giving you a single-action solution across the industry.

Fairness and RTP Explained

Independent RNG Certification

All games on the Spinit Casino platform use random-number generators certified to MGA standards by independent testing laboratories. Certification is renewed periodically, and providers must demonstrate compliance before titles are added to the lobby.

Return-to-player figures are published by each studio and available in the individual game information panels. RTP values reflect long-run statistical averages across millions of rounds; they do not predict outcomes in any single session. A slot with a 96% RTP returns £96 for every £100 wagered over a statistically significant sample.

Play Live at Spinit Casino

Evolution Gaming Studio Floor

Spinit Casino's live-dealer section runs entirely on Evolution Gaming infrastructure, the industry's largest live studio network. Tables are available around the clock in HD, with professional croupiers dealing real cards and spinning real wheels on camera.

The live lobby includes multiple roulette variants (European, French, Speed), classic and Infinite Blackjack for unlimited seating, Baccarat, Casino Hold'em, and a range of game shows including Crazy Time and Monopoly Live. VIP tables with higher stake limits are available to verified players on request.

Game TypeVariants AvailableAvailability
RouletteEuropean, French, Speed, Lightning24/7
BlackjackClassic, Infinite, VIP24/7
BaccaratStandard, Speed, Lightning24/7
Game ShowsCrazy Time, Monopoly Live, Dream Catcher24/7

Mobile Live Play

All live tables are optimised for touchscreen play. The video stream auto-adjusts to your connection speed, and portrait mode is supported on most Evolution tables so you can follow the action single-handed on a smartphone.

Bet-behind options on Blackjack mean you never have to wait for a seat. Place a side wager on another player's hand while a table is full, and switch to the main seat as soon as it becomes available.

Claim Your Welcome Bonus

First-Deposit Offer

New players at Spinit Casino receive a match bonus on their first deposit, giving your opening balance a significant boost before you have placed a single spin. The exact percentage and cap are confirmed at spinitcasino1.com, so always check the current promotion page before depositing.

Free spins are included in the welcome package for eligible slot titles, credited in batches after your qualifying deposit clears. Winnings from free spins are converted to bonus funds and subject to the wagering requirement stated in the full terms.

Bonus StageMatchMax AwardFree SpinsWagering
1st Deposit100%Up to £20050 FS35x bonus
2nd Deposit50%Up to £100None35x bonus
3rd Deposit25%Up to £50None35x bonus

Bonus Terms at a Glance

Wagering requirements must be completed within 30 days of the bonus being credited. Slots contribute 100% towards the requirement; live table games contribute at a reduced rate, and some titles may be excluded entirely. Always read the current terms at spinitcasino1.com.

The minimum qualifying deposit for the welcome package is subject to the active promotion. Bonuses are non-transferable, cannot be exchanged for cash before completion, and apply to verified accounts only. Players must be 18 or over to claim any promotional offer.

Deposits and Withdrawals

How to Fund Your Account

Spinit Casino supports a full suite of MGA-compliant payment partners including Visa, Mastercard, Trustly, bank transfer, and major e-wallets. Cryptocurrency options including USDT are available; confirm the current list and deposit minimums directly at spinitcasino1.com before you make your first transaction.

Deposits processed via card or Trustly are typically instant, letting you move straight to the game lobby. E-wallet deposits also clear without delay for most providers. All accounts must complete KYC verification before withdrawals are processed, in line with anti-money laundering requirements.

MethodMin DepositWithdrawal TimeFee
Visa / Mastercard£101–3 business daysNone
Trustly£10Up to 24 hoursNone
E-Wallet£10Up to 24 hoursNone
Bank Transfer£202–5 business daysNone
USDT (Crypto)Verify at siteUp to 24 hoursNetwork fee

KYC and Withdrawal Process

Identity verification (KYC) requires a government-issued photo ID and proof of address dated within the last three months. Cherry AB applies these checks as standard across all jurisdictions. Submitting documents proactively after registration avoids delays when your first withdrawal request is made.

Withdrawal limits follow MGA-regulated Cherry AB standards. High-volume withdrawals may be processed in instalments or require additional verification. Full details of current limits are available under the cashier section at spinitcasino1.com.

Our Game Providers

Certified Studio Partners

Every studio on the Spinit Casino platform holds certification under MGA standards or an equivalent framework, ensuring that RNG results are independently audited and that advertised RTPs are enforced. We work with 47 studios at present, covering the full spectrum from household names to boutique developers.

Evolution Gaming supplies the live-dealer network. NetEnt, Microgaming, Play'n GO, and Pragmatic Play account for a large share of the slots catalogue, each contributing iconic titles with published return-to-player figures, typically ranging between 94% and 97%.

  • Evolution Gaming — live dealer tables and game shows
  • NetEnt — classic video slots with industry-standard RTP
  • Microgaming — one of the longest-standing iGaming studios
  • Play'n GO — high-volatility favourites including Book of Dead
  • Pragmatic Play — Megaways and live casino content
  • Additional MGA-certified studios across crash, instant-win, and jackpot categories

Open Your Account Today

Registration in Five Steps

Creating an account at Spinit Casino takes under three minutes on desktop or mobile. You will need a valid email address, a password, and some basic personal details. Bonus eligibility begins on your first qualifying deposit once the account is active.

KYC documents are required before your first withdrawal. Submitting them immediately after registration means verification is already complete when you want to cash out, avoiding any processing delay.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Spinit Casino licensed?

Spinit Casino is operated by Cherry AB, which holds both an MGA licence and a Curaçao eGaming licence. Cherry AB is publicly listed on Nasdaq Stockholm and carries a very high safety index rating from independent casino analysts.

How long do withdrawals take?

Processing times vary by method. Trustly and e-wallet withdrawals are typically completed within 24 hours after KYC approval. Card withdrawals take 1–3 business days. Bank transfers can take 2–5 business days. All withdrawals require a completed identity verification before funds are released.

Can I play for free before depositing?

Most slots in the Spinit Casino lobby are available in demo mode, letting you try the mechanics at no cost. Live-dealer tables require a real-money balance because a live croupier is dealing the game in real time.

How do I activate the welcome bonus?

Register a new account, navigate to the cashier, and make your first qualifying deposit. The bonus is credited automatically if you meet the minimum deposit threshold. Check the current promotion page at spinitcasino1.com for the exact amount and any required opt-in steps.

What responsible-gambling tools are available?

You can set deposit limits, session reminders, reality checks, and self-exclusion periods directly from your account settings. Spinit Casino's self-exclusion also integrates with GAMSTOP, the UK's national multi-operator scheme.

Which payment methods are accepted?

Spinit Casino accepts Visa, Mastercard, Trustly, bank transfer, major e-wallets, and cryptocurrency including USDT. The full current list with deposit minimums and processing times is confirmed at spinitcasino1.com, as the available options may vary by region.

Is there a mobile app?

No separate download is needed. Spinit Casino's HTML5 platform runs in any modern mobile browser on iOS and Android, giving you the full game library, live tables, cashier, and support chat on your smartphone or tablet.